Property Market Intel
Search
Property Address

28, Halton Way, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN34 5EU

Type
Semi-Detached
No. bedrooms
2
Last sold price
£165,000
Property transaction history
£165,000
2022-10-05
£117,500
2007-06-01
£27,000
2001-03-30
Property Image
Recent Sales in DN34 5EU
AddressProperty typeNo. bedsPriceSold date
28, Halton Way, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN34 5EUSemi-Detached2£165,0002022-10-05
16, Halton Way, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN34 5EUSemi-Detached2£125,0002021-11-19
6, Halton Way, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN34 5EUSemi-Detached-£147,5002021-09-17
4, Halton Way, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN34 5EUSemi-Detached2£152,0002021-09-03
29, Halton Way, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN34 5EUSemi-Detached-£165,0002019-07-09
Recent Sales in DN34 5
AddressProperty typeNo. bedsPriceSold date
2, Maidwell Way, Grimsby DN34 5UPDetached4£186,0002026-02-09
40a, Peterhouse Road, Grimsby DN34 5UXSemi_Detached3£180,0002026-02-06
35, Brocklesby Road, Grimsby DN34 5NFTerracedd-£120,0002026-02-05
13, Queens Court, Grimsby DN34 5TTTerracedd1£76,0002026-02-04
22, Romsey Court, Grimsby DN34 5TYTerracedd3£137,0002026-02-04
17, Queens Court, Grimsby DN34 5TTTerracedd1£86,9502026-02-04
36, Swiftsure Crescent, Grimsby DN34 5QNSemi_Detached3£148,0002026-01-30
158, Broadway, Grimsby DN34 5QHSemi_Detached2£175,0002026-01-22
12, Norwich Avenue, Grimsby DN34 5ETSemi_Detached3£187,0002026-01-09
265, Laceby Road, Grimsby DN34 5DUSemi_Detached3£160,0002025-12-18
20, Longfield Road, Grimsby DN34 5SBSemi_Detached3£110,0002025-12-17
15, Kings Court, Grimsby DN34 5TSFlat2£115,0002025-12-17
396, Laceby Road, Grimsby DN34 5LXSemi_Detached4£240,0002025-12-17
37, Brocklesby Road, Grimsby DN34 5NFSemi_Detached0£125,0002025-12-16
3, Firbeck Close, Grimsby DN34 5NYTerracedd2£137,0002025-12-02