Property Market Intel
Search
Property Address

Apartment 78, The Potteries, Linden Park Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5FS

Type
Flat
No. bedrooms
-
Last sold price
£317,500
Property transaction history
£317,500
2026-03-26
£315,000
2021-09-30
New build
Property Image
Recent Sales in TN2 5FS
AddressProperty typeNo. bedsPriceSold date
Apartment 78, The Potteries, Linden Park Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5FSFlat-£317,5002026-03-26
Apartment 91, The Potteries, Linden Park Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5FSFlat-£578,0002025-07-31
Apartment 66, The Potteries, Linden Park Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5FSFlat-£572,5002025-07-23
Apartment 61, The Potteries, Linden Park Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5FSFlat2£610,0002025-04-24
Apartment 63, The Potteries, Linden Park Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5FSFlat2£600,0002025-03-14
Recent Sales in TN2 5
AddressProperty typeNo. bedsPriceSold date
26, Tudor Court, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5QHFlat1£158,0002026-03-20
36, Hawkenbury Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5BJTerracedd4£640,0002026-03-19
35, Nelson Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5AWTerracedd2£510,0002026-03-12
37, Tudor Court, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5QHFlat2£225,0002026-03-02
121, Showfields Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5UNTerracedd2£285,0002026-02-25
55, Duncalf Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5FTDetached4£890,0002026-02-25
17, Clarendon Way, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5LDDetached4£522,0002026-02-20
210, Forest Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5JBDetached4£985,0002026-02-16
6, Roundhill Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5HHTerracedd3£725,0002026-02-05
10, Seymour Drive, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5GPSemi_Detached3£639,0002026-02-05
19, Forest Way, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5HBDetached4£850,0002026-01-29
42, Broadmead, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5RLTerracedd3£400,0002026-01-23
2, Hawkenbury Mead, Tunbridge Wells TN2 5BUTerracedd1£250,0002026-01-21
10, Cobbetts Ride, Royal Tunbridge Wells TN2 5QGTerracedd3£345,0002026-01-20