Property Market Intel
Search
Property Address

35, Frittenden Close, Ashford, Kent TN23 5SX

Type
Terraced
No. bedrooms
4
Last sold price
£260,400
Property transaction history
£260,400
2023-03-17
£43,500
1999-04-30
Property Image
Recent Sales in TN23 5SX
AddressProperty typeNo. bedsPriceSold date
35, Frittenden Close, Ashford, Kent TN23 5SXTerraced4£260,4002023-03-17
24, Frittenden Close, Ashford, Kent TN23 5SXTerraced3£246,0002023-03-03
40, Frittenden Close, Ashford, Kent TN23 5SXSemi-Detached3£285,0002022-08-19
33, Frittenden Close, Ashford, Kent TN23 5SXTerraced4£238,0002020-05-04
32, Frittenden Close, Ashford, Kent TN23 5SXTerraced4£105,0002018-12-03
Recent Sales in TN23 5
AddressProperty typeNo. bedsPriceSold date
2, Rye Court, Ashford TN23 5WJDetached-£293,0002026-03-20
62, The Bulrushes, Ashford TN23 5GDSemi_Detached1£180,0002026-03-20
8, Dragonfly Close, Ashford TN23 5GHTerracedd2£270,0002026-03-20
16, Manorfield, Ashford TN23 5YWSemi_Detached1£186,0002026-03-18
32, Flaxpond Road, Ashford TN23 5PPTerracedd3£275,0002026-03-09
29, Marmion Way, Ashford TN23 5HYDetached5£403,2002026-03-06
40, Swaffer Way, Ashford TN23 5JETerracedd3£275,0002026-03-04
8, Pollard Close, Ashford TN23 5EGTerracedd3£290,0002026-03-02
322, Beaver Lane, Ashford TN23 5PGDetached3£285,0002026-02-16
70, Lynsted Close, Ashford TN23 5RYTerracedd3£220,0002026-02-12
64, Holt Close, Ashford TN23 5HZSemi_Detached2£262,0002026-01-30
10, Greencroft, Ashford TN23 5LGSemi_Detached3£350,0002026-01-30
9, Pembury House, Kilndown Close, Ashford TN23 5TYFlat2£126,0002026-01-30
20, Falcon Way, Ashford TN23 5UPTerracedd1£210,0002025-12-18
258, Beaver Lane, Ashford TN23 5PFTerracedd3£290,0002025-12-15