Contact Us
Login
7 Day Free Trial
For Investors
For Managers
For Deal Sourcers
For Serviced Accommodation
Enterprise
API
Pricing
7 Day Free Trial
Search
Postcode
Sold Property Prices in WF17 7AT
The latest sold property transactions for WF17 7AT
6
6 properties have sold over the last 10 years in WF17 7AT
£210,000
The last sale in WF17 7AT was for £210,000 on 2021-03-12
£645,000
The value of sales in WF17 7AT since 2017
Average house price chart for WF17 7AT
The most expensive property sold in WF17 7AT
13, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Price: £210,000
Sold date: 2021-03-12
The cheapest property sold in WF17 7AT
16, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Price: £31,251
Sold date: 1995-03-07
Where is our data sourced?
English & Welsh house price data is publicly available information produced by the HM Land Registry.
Top 10 Most Expensive homes in WF17 7AT
1.
13 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
2.
26 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
3.
36 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
4.
12 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
5.
31 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
6.
28 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
7.
17 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
8.
21 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
9.
33 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
10.
30 Grange Road Staincliffe Batley
All Transactions in WF17 7AT
Terraced
Tenure
No. beds: 4
£210,000
2021-03-12
£47,000
1999-11-05
11, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Terraced
Tenure
No. beds: 2
£120,000
2018-11-23
£70,000
2005-12-16
31, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£155,000
2018-05-11
12, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£160,000
2017-11-09
£40,500
1998-09-23
26, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£190,000
2016-07-22
£54,000
1995-04-12
28, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£155,000
2016-06-10
29, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£130,000
2016-04-29
3, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£71,000
2011-11-16
£124,500
2003-06-20
1, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£84,000
2008-11-07
£128,000
2003-06-17
17, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£149,950
2008-06-26
£58,000
2001-01-22
21, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£145,400
2007-09-25
£134,000
2006-07-07
33, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£138,000
2006-09-01
£56,500
2002-05-03
36, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£180,000
2006-07-19
25, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£130,000
2005-09-22
30, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£136,950
2005-06-20
23, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£135,000
2005-02-28
19, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£67,000
2005-02-25
35, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£65,000
2003-02-21
9, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Terraced
Tenure
No. beds: -
£57,000
2000-08-04
6, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£65,000
2000-06-30
4, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£60,000
2000-04-26
20, Grange Road, Staincliffe, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 7AT