Contact Us
Login
7 Day Free Trial
For Investors
For Managers
For Deal Sourcers
For Serviced Accommodation
Enterprise
API
Pricing
7 Day Free Trial
Search
Postcode
Sold Property Prices in NP25 4DT
The latest sold property transactions for NP25 4DT
6
6 properties have sold over the last 10 years in NP25 4DT
£350,000
The last sale in NP25 4DT was for £350,000 on 2022-07-06
£3,555,100
The value of sales in NP25 4DT since 2017
Average house price chart for NP25 4DT
The most expensive property sold in NP25 4DT
School House, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Price: £821,100
Sold date: 2022-05-04
The cheapest property sold in NP25 4DT
The West Cottage, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Price: £105,000
Sold date: 2003-12-05
Where is our data sourced?
English & Welsh house price data is publicly available information produced by the HM Land Registry.
Top 10 Most Expensive homes in NP25 4DT
1.
School House Tregare Monmouth
2.
The Old School Tregare Monmouth
3.
Valley View Tregare Monmouth
4.
The West Cottage Tregare Monmouth
5.
Elm Cottage Tregare Monmouth
6.
Marble Hall Tregare Monmouth
7.
Hazeldean Tregare Monmouth
8.
White House Cottage Tregare Monmouth
9.
The Rosary Tregare Monmouth
10.
Coed Cefn Tregare Monmouth
All Transactions in NP25 4DT
White House Cottage, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£350,000
2022-07-06
School House, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£821,100
2022-05-04
£485,000
2008-04-04
£238,000
2002-07-26
£175,000
1999-09-03
Elm Cottage, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£539,000
2021-09-14
£295,000
2004-03-08
£199,000
2001-08-09
Valley View, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£595,000
2021-02-17
The Old School, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Semi-Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 4
£675,000
2020-11-12
£515,000
2014-01-31
The West Cottage, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 3
£575,000
2020-07-31
£105,000
2003-12-05
Marble Hall, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: 6
£460,000
2011-08-22
Hazeldean, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£387,500
2006-08-04
The Rosary, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£312,000
2002-08-21
The Chalet, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£105,000
2001-07-17
Brynawelon, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£207,000
1998-07-09
Waterloo Cottage, Tregare, Monmouth, Monmouthshire NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£140,500
1997-11-27
Coed Cefn, Tregare, Monmouth, Gwent NP25 4DT
Detached
Tenure
No. beds: -
£240,000
1995-01-31
Nearby Postcodes
NP25 3DJ
NP25 5BX
NP25 3DD
NP25 3DB
NP25 5RT
NP25 4TE
NP25 3BG
NP25 3DD
NP25 5UT
NP25 4TJ
NP25 4BQ
NP25 5BY
NP25 3HS
NP25 5UZ
NP25 4PA
House Price Map
Explore UK house prices with our free interactive mapping tool