Contact Us
Login
7 Day Free Trial
For Investors
For Managers
For Deal Sourcers
For Serviced Accommodation
Enterprise
API
Pricing
7 Day Free Trial
Search
Postcode
Sold Property Prices in AB21 9GT
The latest sold property transactions for AB21 9GT
21
21 properties have sold over the last 10 years in AB21 9GT
£119,000
The last sale in AB21 9GT was for £119,000 on 2025-12-22
£5,075,750
The value of sales in AB21 9GT since 2017
Average house price chart for AB21 9GT
The most expensive property sold in AB21 9GT
9, Persley Den Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Price: £409,950
Sold date: 2021-07-15
The cheapest property sold in AB21 9GT
11, Persley Den Gardens, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Price: £115,000
Sold date: 2024-12-16
Where is our data sourced?
English & Welsh house price data is publicly available information produced by the HM Land Registry.
Top 10 Most Expensive homes in AB21 9GT
1.
9 Persley Den Place Aberdeen
2.
11 Persley Den Place Aberdeen
3.
11 Persley Den Gardens Aberdeen
4.
2 Persley Den Place Aberdeen
5.
17 Persley Den Drive Aberdeen
6.
7 Persley Den Crescent Aberdeen
7.
7 Persley Den Gardens Aberdeen
8.
5 Persley Den Gardens Aberdeen
9.
3 Persley Den Place Aberdeen
10.
10 Persley Den Place Aberdeen
All Transactions in AB21 9GT
3, Persley Den Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: -
£119,000
2025-12-22
£140,000
2021-03-29
£278,000
2021-03-29
11, Persley Den Gardens, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
-
Tenure
No. beds: -
£115,000
2024-12-16
£349,950
2021-07-20
£310,000
2021-04-21
7, Persley Den Gardens, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
-
Tenure
No. beds: -
£150,000
2024-12-16
£286,000
2021-05-20
21, Persley Den Gardens, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: -
£125,000
2021-11-04
5, Persley Den Gardens, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: -
£137,950
2021-07-26
£284,000
2021-06-28
11, Persley Den Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: -
£349,950
2021-07-20
£310,000
2021-04-21
8, Persley Den Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Unknown
Tenure
No. beds: -
£229,950
2021-07-20
9, Persley Den Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: 2
£409,950
2021-07-15
2, Persley Den Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Unknown
Tenure
No. beds: -
£330,000
2021-06-17
10, Persley Den Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Unknown
Tenure
No. beds: -
£235,000
2021-06-14
7, Persley Den Crescent, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: -
£286,000
2021-05-20
17, Persley Den Drive, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: 2
£315,000
2021-05-12
1, Persley Den Gardens, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: -
£169,000
2021-03-29
15, Persley Den Gardens, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB21 9GT
Flat
Tenure
No. beds: -
£146,000
2021-03-25
Nearby Postcodes
AB21 9GX
AB21 0RZ
AB21 0PQ
AB21 0US
AB21 9GF
AB21 7LL
AB21 9SZ
AB21 9XB
AB21 0SH
AB21 9GX
AB21 9EH
AB21 9GY
AB21 9JA
AB21 0UD
AB21 7AG
House Price Map
Explore UK house prices with our free interactive mapping tool